A peddler of strange curios, Xûr’s motives are not his own. He bows to his distant masters, the nine.

Arrives: Tuesday, June 24 @ 10 AM PDT

Departs: Tuesday, June 28 @ 10 AM PDT

Where is Xûr?

Hangar, Tower

Exotic Armor

Cost: 23 Legendary Shards

NameTypeMOBRESRECDISINTSTRTotal
Gwisin VestHunter Chest Armor92162111867
Citan’s RampartsTitan Gauntlets91471413259
Eye of Another WorldWarlock Helmet21212722165
Exotic Weapon

Cost: 29 LEGENDARY SHARDS

Item NameType
MercilessEnergy Fusion Rifle
Exotic Weapons (with Random Roll)
NameTypeRandom Roll PerkCostGrade on light.gg
HawkmoonPrimary Hand CannonMoving Target125000 Glimmer, 200 Legendary Shards, 1 Exotic Cipher, and 1 Ascendant ShardD
Dead Man’s TalePrimary Scout RifleFourth Time’s a Charm125000 Glimmer, 200 Legendary Shards, 1 Exotic Cipher, and 1 Ascendant ShardB
Legendary Weapons

COST: 50 LS + 1K GLIMMER

NameTypeColumn 1Column 2Column 3Column 4Grade on light.gg
Toil and TroubleKinetic ShotgunSmallbore // Full ChokeAssault Mag // Tactical MagFull Auto Trigger SystemRampageB
Gnawing HungerEnergy Auto RifleExtended Barrel // Polygonal RiflingAlloy Magazine // Flared MagwellZen MomentRampageA
Seventh Seraph VY-7Energy Submachine GunExtended Barrel // Hammer-Forged RiflingExtended Mag // Flared MagwellFourth Time’s the CharmVorpal WeaponB
Stars in ShadowEnergy Pulse RifleExtended Barrel // SmallboreAppended Mag // Flared MagwellGrave RobberDisruption Break // Elemental CapacitorD
Far FutureEnergy Sniper RifleExtended Barrel // SmallboreAccurized Rounds // Appended MagAuto-Loading HolsterMultikill ClipD
TarantulaHeavy Linear Fusion RifleArrowhead Brake // SmallboreIonized Battery // Projection FuseField PrepBox BreathingA
Eternal BlazonEnergy Scout RifleSignal MS5 // Jolt PSAlloy Magazine // Light MagKilling WindOne for AllF
Old Vanguard Armor Sets
Legendary Armor

Xur is selling old Vanguard armor this week.

Armor Stats

Cost: 50 Legendary Shards & 1000 Glimmer

NameTypeMOBRESRECDISINTSTRTotal
The Shelter in PlaceTitan Gauntlets122171910262
The Shelter in PlaceTitan Chest Armor616121621264
Mark of ShelterTitan Mark0000000
The Shelter in PlaceTitan Helmet101821321459
The Shelter in PlaceTitan Leg Armor7177713960
Xenos Vale IVWarlock Gauntlets1629922058
Xenos Vale IVWarlock Chest Armor2222922259
Xenos Vale BondWarlock Bond0000000
Xenos Vale IVWarlock Helmet2222819255
Xenos Vale IVWarlock Leg Armor16214915763
The Took OffenseHunter Gauntlets1269217955
The Took OffenseHunter Chest Armor14162761964
The Took OffenseHunter Cloak0000000
The Took OffenseHunter Helmet212141019259
The Took OffenseHunter Leg Armor21022912863

Bold Number: High Stat

Credit: r/DestinyTheGame

Other Items

Exotic Engram (97 LS)

  • An engram with a predestined outcome. Contains a new Exotic if any remain to be collected; otherwise, it contains a random piece of Exotic armor. This item can be purchase only once per week, per account.

Exotic Cipher – Quest (No Cost)

  • Complete strikes or win matches in Crucible or Gambit. Extra progress is awarded for more challenging activities and for succeeding with clanmates.
    • Reward: Exotic Cipher Present it to Xûr or the Monument To Lost Lights to receive a reward. You can only hold 1 of this item at a time. (Available on a weekly cadence)
Resources
PLEASE RETWEET