A peddler of strange curios, Xûr’s motives are not his own. He bows to his distant masters, the nine.

Arrives: Tuesday, Sept 23 @ 10 AM PDT

Departs: Tuesday, Sept 27 @ 10 AM PDT

Where is Xûr?

Winding Cove, EDZ

Exotic Armor

Cost: 23 LEGENDARY SHARDS

Hunter Armor

Warlock Armor

Titan Armor

Raiden Flux

Exotic Chest Armor

Lunafaction Boots

Exotic Legs

Aeon Safe

Exotic Gauntlets

Exotic Weapon

Cost: 29 LEGENDARY SHARDS

Exotic Weapons (with Random Roll)

Weapon

Random Roll 

Rating this Week

Hawkmoon

Primary Hand Cannon

PvE: 3.9 | PvP: 4.1

Dead Man's Tale

Primary Scout Rifle

PvE: 4.2 | PvP: 4.7

Legendary Weapons

COST: 50 LS + 1K GLIMMER

NameTypeColumn 1Column 2Column 3Column 4Rating on light.gg
Gnawing HungerEnergy Auto RifleCorkscrew Rifling // SmallboreAccurized Rounds // Flared MagwellZen MomentKill ClipA
Code DuelloHeavy Rocket LauncherLinear Compensator // Quick LaunchBlack Powder // High-Velocity RoundsSurplusFrenzyD
Seventh Seraph CQC-12Energy ShotgunSmoothbore // Corkscrew RiflingAppended Mag // Light MagLead from GoldShield DisorientF
FractethystKinetic ShotgunBarrel Shroud // Corkscrew RiflingAppended Mag // Extended MagDual LoaderThreshF
Seventh Seraph VY-7Energy Submachine GunChambered Compensator // Full BoreSteady Rounds // Alloy MagazineFourth Time’s the CharmDragonflyA
IKELOS_SMG_v1.0.2Energy Submachine GunExtended Barrel // Polygonal RiflingExtended Mag // Flared MagwellDynamic Sway ReductionSurroundedB
Friction FireKinetic Submachine GunChambered Compensator // Polygonal RiflingExtended Mag // Alloy MagazineKilling WindWellspringC

ℹ️ Armor this Week: Simulator suits (Future War Cult)

NOTE: It looks like Xur may bring 2 sets of armor every other week but this is not confirmed yet. This will be tracked so we can see if there is a set cycle.

Legendary Armor

COST: 50 LS + 1K GLIMMER

NameTypeMOBRESRECDISINTSTRTotal
Simulator GauntletsTitan Gauntlets6196822061
Simulator PlateTitan Chest Armor71591321258
Entanglement MarkTitan Mark0000000
Simulator HelmTitan Helmet2199222862
Simulator GreavesTitan Leg Armor61210615958
Simulator GlovesWarlock Gauntlets131621421461
Simulator RobesWarlock Chest Armor7219717658
Entanglement BondWarlock Bond0000000
Simulator HoodWarlock Helmet132161315261
Simulator LegsWarlock Leg Armor1686922263
Simulator GripsHunter Gauntlets22721012962
Simulator VestHunter Chest Armor101011207260
Entanglement CloakHunter Cloak0000000
Simulator MaskHunter Helmet10146981461
Simulator BootsHunter Leg Armor146121410662

Bold Number: High Stat // Source: r/DestinyTheGame

Other Items

Exotic Engram (97 LS)

  • An engram with a predestined outcome. Contains a new Exotic if any remain to be collected; otherwise, it contains a random piece of Exotic armor. This item can be purchase only once per week, per account.

Exotic Cipher – Quest (No Cost)

  • Complete strikes or win matches in Crucible or Gambit. Extra progress is awarded for more challenging activities and for succeeding with clanmates.
    • Reward: Exotic Cipher Present it to Xûr or the Monument To Lost Lights to receive a reward. You can only hold 1 of this item at a time. (Available on a weekly cadence)

Resources

SHARES/RETWEETS APPRECIATED!


Discord Bot

Beboop primarily works by allowing users to enter various commands such as /xur to get infographics, posts, and more. The bot can also auto-post the Daily Lost Sector automatically every day at Reset if enabled by a server admin.

Example of How the Bot Works:

  • For example if a user types the command /xur, Beboop will then respond by posting the weekly Xur infographic.

Xur Auto-Post

  1. First make sure to invite the bot to your server. Please note, only a server admin may enable or disable auto posting.
  2. In the channel you want the bot to auto-post the weekly Xur infographic in, type or select the “/autopost xur” command.
  3. Type or select “enable
  4. The bot will now auto-post the weekly Xur infographic unless disabled (this will be at the daily reset everyday). To disable, complete the same steps except on step 2 select “disable” instead of enable.

An announcement will be made once auto-posting is available for Weekly Reset.

Check out our Discord Bot page for more details and help.